[Review]Create Eyewear Double Green

hi,sorry for not updating my blog for a while,I was really busy with work these day >_<
But well,work equals to money so that's fine XD

Today I'll make some review post...guess it's my first anyway.
I've ordered Create Eyewear Double Green from my friend's store.
Actually,it's not big eyes lens but it's cosplay lens.
I love bright color lens and that's why I decided to order it.

The box.
The lens,looking pretty bright :D
How it looks on my eye,this pic is pretty blurred tho -3-
I forgot to take pic of my normal eye color,but well I'm pure Asian with deep natural black eyes.

Pro-the color is so bright
-it doesn't irritate your eyes
Con-not big eye lens,doesn't  make your eyes look bigger
-high price compared to big eye lens
Overall ★★★★☆ 

And another thing,I want to show you my new Liz Lisa bag.
I really love it!!I buy it immediately when I saw it XDD

Oh,almost forgot that recently I've bought a new wig also.
This is how it looks like.
Yeah,I was bored of the bangs XD
It's very long that it reached my waist!!
It's also very soft but only once thing that annoying me is the color isn't as bright as I expected -3-

Guess that's all for today.
See you ^ ^ 


Rayong Beach+Photoshoot

Hi,everybody!!Sorry for my absence for a while.
I went to Rayong with my family because we've got long weekend for Songkran festival.
It was really hot yet a relaxing beach :D
I'd love to share some pics here also

The Beach,pics taken by my dad and his professional camera...

This is where we stayed at.
My outfit for the first day.

Trying to take pic with the beach but kidda fail...

Me and my dad.

With my mom...

....and my brother.

Getting ready to get wet! XD

I look gross here...but well my dad insisted on taking this pic =w=

Finally,a pic of me with the sea!!

Yeah,after that we played in the sea and got all wet!!
It was fun but I hate it when the sand got into my clothes,even we washed tho clothes there's always some left :(

The next day my dad wanted to try portrait photoshoot so he asked me to be the model.
I think it's kidda weird coz I've never done normal photoshoot before...ones I did was for cosplay.
Besides,my dad was the photographer this time. 
Here's the out come.

And that was it XDD

Actually,I didn't do anything more then what I've mentioned above  except from playing Rune Factory DS all day XD
And I've bought some souvenirs for the giveaway,too since I've already decided that my giveaway theme will be about summer.

Anyway see you next entry.


April's new items!!

It's been a while since I last updated my blog.
Well,my first month salary has came out...and had gone with my shopping!! 
Today I'll just simply show you what did I spend my money on XDD

This one is a slimming hot gel...yeah,I thought it could help me slimming up my body.
Well,you might feel like burning in hell after applied to your body but I think that's how it works.
I feel a bit slimmer now and I think it'd be better to use it daily but well...Thailand is ready hot enough = =;

Fur collar,I've bought it for 150baht...cheap?
I dunno since I don't normally buy collar deco but this one is just too cute XD

Pink rabbit jacket,this one is like my fav one!!
the fur is soooo soft and the color is very cute,I wish to wear this in my office but I guess that would be too flashy XD

Floral mini dress again!!I just love this kind of item.
I'll show you another pic of it so you could see some more detail.

Black mini dress,I bought it for only 100baht!!

Whitening peach soap,I bought the soap for 3 pieces cause my high school classmate was a presenter of this brand.And one of it would be in my giveaway also so stay tune!! :D
I also bought 3 pair of lens but I forgot to take pic of them = =;

Today I doll up a lil bit so I'm going to show you some pic also.
How was it? XDD

See you next time :D